Ostrich Oil is nothing new. It has a history dating back to Cleopatra and the Biblical Queen of Sheba. They both used ostrich oil in their daily maintenance routines. The people of the ancient Egyptians, Romans, and the African cultures all utilized it. It may not be the newest fad or the most glamorous product on the market. It is one of the most luxurious oils with clear knowledge to treat diseases and its rejuvenating effects on the skin.
Ostrich Oil is used in cosmetics, skincare, and overall wellness products. We obtain our oil from a local farm in the United States. The fat of the ostrich is used to produce this oil and it serves not only as a beauty aid but also as a medicinal preparation. The soothing oil is packed with anti-inflammatory properties.
Ostrich oil contains essential substances like Omega 3, Omega 6 ( Lineic), Omega 9 ( Oleic ) Essential Fatty Acids ( EFA's) and certain vitamins and amino acids which help to maintain the health of your skin membranes. Ostrich Oil penetrates deep into the skin unlike petroleum-based products and provides a luxurious moisture based range of products.
It can be combined with essential oils to provide relief from pain. Both the quality and the rate of growth of hair and skin are improved with the use of ostrich oil. It also prevents and removes the ill effects of aging by thickening the skin. Skin looks older with increasing age as it becomes thinner but using ostrich oil, the skin becomes thicker than the other skin, thus showcasing a more youthful appearance. It restores skin cells and clears scars like acne scars. It moisturizes and conditions the skin and the molecular composition of the ostrich oil is similar to that of our skin. Which allows for the deeper penetration. It is used in the treatment of lesions, burns, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, acne, cystic acne, dry skin, dry hair conditions, and many other ailments.
To Purchase Ostrich Oil, click HERE.